Participants

Members of core competence group

Current members of core competence group:

Dr. Gernot Archner (BIIS Bundesverband der Immobilien-Investment-Sachverständigen e.V. / GmbH, Frankfurt am Main)

Jan-Paul Becker (Jan Paul Becker.Financial Consulting GmbH, Bornheim)

Tim Bernhard (DWS Alternatives GmbH, Frankfurt am Main)

Dominik Brunner (ARELIO GmbH, München, Stellv. Leiter der Kompetenzgruppe / Deputy Head of Competence Group)

Andrej El (acarda GmbH, Frankfurt)

Heike Gündling (EUCON Digital GmbH, Frankfurt am Main)

Dominik Hanic (Jones Lang LaSalle Inc., Frankfurt am Main)

Matthias Heide (Heide & Kollegen, Heide Immobilienwert, Essen)

Michaela Hünemeier (ista Deutschland GmbH, Essen)

Markus Joachim (control IT-Unternehmensberatung GmbH, München)

Matthias Kaufhold (Bergische Universität Wuppertal, Leiter der Projektgruppe / Head of Project Group)

Christof Kehr (ckitco, Freiburg)

Benjamin Klisa (Deka Immobilien Investment GmbH, Frankfurt am Main)

Andrew Knight (RICS Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors, London)

Thomas Krings (IRM Management Network GmbH, Berlin)

Ralf Lemke (Deka Immobilien Investment GmbH, Frankfurt am Main)

Klaus Letzing (ASCAVO AG, Hamburg)

Dirk Leu (IntReal International Real Estate Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH, Hamburg)

Philipp Liebold (ENA Experts GmbH & Co. KG Real Estate Valuation, Mainz)

Fabian Mielke (ImmobilienScout24 GmbH, Berlin)

Danny Pfeiffer (PROMOS consult Projektmanagement, Organisation und Service GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin)

Dirk Rathlev (Ernst & Young Real Estate GmbH, Hamburg, Stellv. Leiter der Projektgruppe / Deputy Head of Project Group)

Dr. Wolfgang Rosenbleck (ASCAVO AG, Hamburg)

Carsten Scheer (Sachverständigenbüro Lehn & Partner Gesellschaft für Immobilienbewertung mbH, München)

Dr. Lars Scheidecker (Union Investment Real Estate Digital GmbH, Hamburg)

Florian Schnieder (HIH Real Estate GmbH, Hamburg)

Dr Stephan Seilheimer MRICS (PATRIZIA Deutschland GmbH, Frankfurt am Main, Leiter der Kompetenzgruppe / Head of Competence Group)

Michael Valk (Catella Real Estate AG, München)

Anja Völker (DWS Alternatives GmbH, Frankfurt am Main)

Thorsten Wagner (acarda GmbH, Frankfurt)

Dr. Christoph Werkmeister (Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer, Köln/Bonn)

Former members of the competence group and the expert advisory board:

Harald Blumenauer (Blumenauer Consulting GmbH & Co KG, Bad Soden)

Robs Bors (Friendassurance GmbH, Berlin)

Lars Dierkes (MSCI, Frankfurt am Main)

Martin Flügge (ImmobilienScout24 GmbH, Berlin)

Dr. Sven-Olaf Eggers (AIF CAPITAL GmbH, Stuttgart)

Andreas Ertle (IntReal International Real Estate Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH, Hamburg)

André Geister (Planon Software GmbH, Frankfurt am Main)

Jens Görner (PricewaterhouseCoopers GmbH Wirtschaftsprüfungsgesellschaft, Berlin)

Patrick Hanßmann (Union Investment Real Estate GmbH, Hamburg)

Thomas Hettergott (Swiss Life Asset Managers Deutschland GmbH, Frankfurt am Main)

Stefan Heyer (SemTrac Consulting AG, Stephanskirchen)

Andreas Horni (mivune AG, Schlieren)

Matthias Kath-Burdack (Swiss Life Asset Managers Luxembourg S.à r.l., Luxemburg)

Alexander Kestler (BVI, Frankfurt am Main)

Michael Klingelhöfer (DWS Alternatives GmbH, Frankfurt am Main)

Jan Körner (control IT-Unternehmensberatung GmbH, Frankfurt am Main)

Henri Lüdeke (Breitenstein Immobilien GmbH, Braunschweig)

Günter Neumann (BAUAKADEMIE Performance Management GmbH, Berlin)

Sandra Neubacher (Real I.S. AG, München)

Malte Priester (IntReal International Real Estate Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH, Hamburg)

Stefan Rath (IntReal International Real Estate Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH, Hamburg)

Timo Siegemund (OFFICEFIRST Immobilien AG, Frankfurt am Main)

Jens Starkjohann (ASCAVO AG, Hamburg)

Markus Surmann (METRO PROPERTIES Holding GmbH)

Axel von Goldbeck (Meincke Bienmüller Rechtsanwälte, Berlin)

Klaus Weinert (control IT-Unternehmensberatung GmbH, Frankfurt am Main)

Anne Werner (Vonovia SE, Hamburg)

Dirk Zörgiebel (APLEONA Real Estate GmbH, Frankfurt am Main)